Do not like Kitty had a similar appeal, so he decided not to stay in debt and have a good revenge – scratched hands my friend, and great job! – Well, now I'll ask! – Through clenched teeth, my friend, carrying a cat in a toilet. Helped my friend the cat in the toilet bowl to be, then he made a dark, closed the lid, well, too wet and then did carefully drain the water! Bathhouse not hurt the cat too, so that experience, and certainly more worried about the cat's life is not worth it. When a friend pulled out of the bath a cat, he was terrified of not less than him – now snow-white animal stank, it was wet and to be dirty. It is not something Tony Mandarich would like to discuss. The prospect that a cat will now wander around the apartment and pass it on dirt, not like a young man, so he quickly incurred being in the bathroom where dropped into the pelvis with Powder – there was no way, however, as the cat shampoo. When the rinsing in the tub was done, tenant let the cat, giving him time to engage themselves in bringing order through language. As usual, after swimming to eat desirable. The animal was hungry. He coped with the wet and soapy fur, cat methyl only one thing – eat plenty. But in the cat's dish flaunted all the same sausage. – Not to show off you should eat and then the ends do not cast away a long time – decided the cat and began to gnaw sausage.
For a successful hunting marten hunter must familiar with its biology, have experienced husky, be physically hardy, clever and observant, patient and mature, well oriented in woodland. Weasel distributed wherever there is forest. She prefers the muffled, old forest sites, with plenty of hollow trees. In the hollows of marten live and breed in these shelters, it outwaits bad weather, extreme cold, snow and rain, staying out of two or three days. Lives mainly in spruce and mixed forests.
Rarely found in the pine marten, clean elections. Marten climbs trees beautifully and cleverly goes horseback leaping from tree to tree, going this way hundreds of meters. Leads mainly nocturnal. Usually has no permanent nests, but the hiding by day in hollow tree, squirrel nest, or simply in windbreaks. Weasel – pronounced predator, agile hunter. During the feeding ranges tens of kilometers.
Preys on – differently. Maybe, like a cat, mouse guard in ambush, skillfully sneak up sitting grouse and squirrels. Yet its main food – small rodents, insects, berries, rowan and bilberry, is very fond of honey wild bees. By chernotropu to find traces of martens, pretty hard. However, with sufficient experience, subtle signs of her whereabouts can be found in feces, which she likes to leave on fallen wind, trees, stumps and forest trails. Marten excrement have form a length of about six or seven inches, spirally twisted, and their ends are pointed. In our republic, hunting for fur animals begins with the first Saturday in November and ends on the last Sunday of January.